Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
 
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Rithrin made spcial thing...  (Read 5369 times)
rithrin
Private
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 21



« on: February 15, 2010, 02:52:26 PM »

Rithrin made it fly reson 13 my maps own.. cookies denied!
« Last Edit: February 15, 2010, 02:54:01 PM by SGM Luke Nadewalker » Logged

Jobiwan
Specialist
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 85


« Reply #1 on: February 15, 2010, 03:04:24 PM »

Nice!
Logged

"Do or do not, there is no try"
Sunray
Corporal
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 121



« Reply #2 on: February 15, 2010, 05:28:32 PM »

Godd Job Mate ...

Can I have 2 * First Class window seats - on the next non stop flight to Cost Rica please ...

And make sure it don't costa fortune ... *salute*
Logged

CodyT95
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 18


« Reply #3 on: March 09, 2010, 09:35:21 PM »

howd you get it to fly? im asking because i was wanting to use a plane like that in a map im making,Thanks
Logged
rithrin
Private
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 21



« Reply #4 on: May 30, 2010, 07:43:26 AM »

How to:
1: line up the center point of both object within nile (where you click to place a grid is helpfull)
2: now lift the opject(plane in abovecase) so the center point of the YELLOW BOX! is the same as the vicle (tilting the object 90 degrees on its side helps)
3: Attach to done

Notes:-this works with all objects that I tried it with and incase You dont have to use the center point just play around with things and try diffrent things
-This is a glitch but a good one.
Logged

CodyT95
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 18


« Reply #5 on: June 02, 2010, 06:08:19 PM »

What vehicle do I use? Like the SGC fighter?
Logged
rithrin
Private
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 21



« Reply #6 on: June 03, 2010, 02:04:57 PM »

made a guild will make luke add it with related map
Logged

devilmedic
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 6


« Reply #7 on: February 13, 2012, 03:56:52 PM »

ive tried this and i get a sys dump could i be doing it wrong?
Logged
Luke Nadewalker
Site Admins
Sergeant Major
********
Offline Offline

Posts: 692


Original Creator


« Reply #8 on: February 15, 2012, 10:56:47 PM »

if you are getting a sys dump then i suspect something else is to blame.. first take out the wac file and see if the map loads, if so the problem is in the wac.
Logged
devilmedic
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 6


« Reply #9 on: April 15, 2012, 08:28:12 PM »

was that in sgmed or nile?
Logged
Luke Nadewalker
Site Admins
Sergeant Major
********
Offline Offline

Posts: 692


Original Creator


« Reply #10 on: April 22, 2012, 06:27:01 PM »

nile
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  





Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines
SimplePortal 2.3.2 © 2008-2010, SimplePortal